NKATBP - NCRNKATBP - 4A

Negosyo Konsyumer At Iba Pa National Capital Region (NCR) Leg - November 22-24, 2016

Event Date Event Time Activities Venue
Nov 22, 2016 8:00 AM – 8:15 AM Launcing and Blessing of UP Fablab UP Diliman-College of Fine Arts (CFA)
Nov 22, 2016 8:15 AM – 8:40 AM Tour to Fablab UP-CFA
Nov 22, 2016 9:00 AM – 11:25 AM NKATBP Opening Program UP-Bahay Alumni
Nov 22, 2016 11:26 AM – 12:36 PM Media Conference UP-Board Room-Bahay Alumni
Nov 22, 2016 1:00 PM – 5:00 PM Investment Briefing and Counselling UPISSI
Nov 22, 2016 1:00 PM – 5:00 PM Introduction to Food Safety and Regulations UPISSI
Nov 22, 2016 1:00 PM – 5:00 PM Product Pricing and costing UPISSI
Nov 22, 2016 2:00 PM – 2:15 PM Ribbong Cutting and Blessing of NC Marikina CITE-Marikina
Nov 22, 2016 2:16 PM – 2:30 PM Media Tour to CITE SSF/Interaction with Beneficiaries/Photo Ops CITE-Marikina
Nov 22, 2016 2:31 PM – 4:00 PM Tour to Bristol Marikina Marikina
Nov 23, 2016 8:00 AM – 5:00 PM Expanding Business thru E-Commerce UPISSI
Nov 23, 2016 8:00 AM – 5:00 PM Accounting for Non-Accountant UPISSI
Nov 23, 2016 8:00 AM – 5:00 PM Catapulting Businesses for the Global Market UPISSI
Nov 24, 2016 8:00 AM – 5:00 PM Business Continuity/Resiliency Planning & Management UPISSI
Nov 24, 2016 8:00 AM – 12:00 PM Consumer Forum UPISSI
Nov 24, 2016 1:00 PM – 5:00 PM Standard Blitz UPISSI
Nov 24, 2016 8:00 AM – 5:00 PM Intellectual Property Rights UPISSI

Negosyo Konsyumer At Iba Pa Calabarzon (Tagaytay City) - November 23-24, 2016

Day 1 (23 November)
DAY 1 (23 NOVEMBER)

TAAL VISTA HOTEL, TAGAYTAY CITY, CAVITE

VENUE:

Lake Wing

Activity
Grand Ballroom

(Ballrooms 1-3)

7:30 AM -11:00 AM

11:00 AM -12:00 NN

7:30am – 8:30am Registration

8:30am – 8:40am Opening Preliminaries

8:40am – 8:50am Acknowledgement of Guests & Participants

8:50am – 9:00am Welcome Remarks (Regional Dir. Marilou Q. Toledo)

Part I: NKATBP GRAND OPENING

9:00am – 9:15am Overview of NKAtbp (Usec. Zenaida Cuison-Maglaya)

9:15am – 9:30am Message (Sen. Bam Aquino)

9:30am – 10:00am Recognition And Awarding Ceremony

·         DTI Partners and Collaborators

·         Recognition/Awarding of the Best Feature Story

Part II: KAPATID : ANGAT LAHAT REGIONAL PROGRAM LAUNCH

10:00am – 10:15am Message and presentation on Kapatid: Angat Lahat

(ASec. Blesila A. Lantayona)

10:15-10:30 am Message (Mr. Jose Maria A. Concepcion)

10:30-10:45 am Testimonial on KAPATID Project

(Ms. Sherill  Quintana, Oryspa Spa Solutions)

10:45-11:00 am

Part III: WALK THROUGH TO THE FAIRS AND EXHIBITS

LUNCH

Grand Ballroom Foyer

8AM-5PM

Registration Desk

SSF Photo Exhibit

CPD Photo Gallery of Accomplishments & Showcase of Standard Product

Ball Room 1

1PM-5PM

Investment Briefing and Counselling Seminar
Ball Room 2

1PM-5 PM

Business Resiliency Program

(ROG, BMSMED)

Ball Room 3

1PM-5PM

Intellectual Property Rights & Trademark
Covered Terrace

8AM-5PM

* Kalakal CALABARZON Trade Fair Featuring PROGED Green Initiatives & Great Women 2 Products Showcase

Diskwento Karavan

Camia Room

8AM-5PM

Secretariat Room and Holding Area
Lily & Santan Room

1PM-2:30PM

Media Conference

Featuring :

Book Signing by Ms. Sherill Quintana “A Small Entrepreneurs Journey

Distribution ROIV-A Milestones Magazine

Dahlia Room

1PM-5PM

SB Corporation Financing Forum

Negosyo Center Service Desk

Champaca

1PM-5PM

CPG Service Desk

(BPS, CPAB, PAB)

Cattleya

1PM-5PM

IPG Service Desk (EMB, FTSC, CITEM, DCP) Feat: Product & Company Assessment
Waling–waling 1& 2

1PM-5 PM

Food Safety Training for MSMEs
Day 2 (24 November)
DAY 2 (24 NOVEMBER)

TAAL VISTA HOTEL, TAGAYTAY CITY, CAVITE

VENUE:

Lake Wing

Activity
Grand Ballroom Foyer

8AM-5PM

Secretariat

SSF Photo Exhibit

CPD Photo Gallery of Accomplishments & Showcase of Standard Product

Ball Room 1-3

8AM-12NN

12:00NN –1:00PM

8:00am – 9:00am Registration

9:00am – 9:15am Opening Preliminaries (Invocation and National Anthem)

Part I: CALABARZON CONSUMERS FORUM Konsyumer Karavan : Usapang Pangmamimili

9:15am –9:30am Welcome Remarks

9:30am –10:00am Consumer Education: Perspective from the Academe

(Ms. Carla Jimena Gonzales, PhD, UPLB)

10:00am –10:30am Augmenting Consumer Education thru Digitization

(Mr. Dodjie Maestrecampo, Malayan Colleges)

10:30am – 11:00am Special Message (USEC. Teodoro C. Pascua, CPG)

11:00am –11:30am Open Forum

11:30am –12:00nn Recognition of Development Partners

LUNCH with Special Presentation: Tanghalang Pangmamimili Regional Champion

Ball Room 1-3

1-5PM

Part II: Standards Blitz Caravan

(CPG-CPAB)

1:00pm –2:00pm R.A. 7394 Consumer Act of the Philippines

2:00pm –3:00pm Briefing on the Philippine National Standards (PNS)

3:00pm –3:15pm Break

3:15pm –4:15pm Philippine Accreditation Bureau

(Accreditation Awareness Campaign by PAB)

4:15pm –4:45pm Open Forum

4:45pm –5:00pm Closing (ARD Marcelina S. Alcantara)

Covered Terrace

8AM-5PM

Kalakal CALABARZON Trade Fair Featuring PROGED Green Initiatives & Great Women 2 Products Showcase

Diskwento Caravan

Camia Room

8AM-5PM

Secretariat Room and Holding Area
Lily &  Santan Rooms

8AM-12NN

RA 9178 : Barangay Micro Enterprise Act of 2002

and the Implementing Rules and Regulations of 2016

Lily & Santan Rooms

1PM-5PM

Cacao “Bean to Bar” Chocolate Training by Industry Development Division (IDD)
Dahlia

8AM-5PM

SB Corporation Counselling Desk

Negosyo Center Service Desk

Champaca

8AM-5PM

CPG Service Desk

(BPS, CPAB, PAB)

Cattleya

8AM-5PM

IPG Service Desk (EMB, FTSC, CITEM, DCP) Feat: Product and Company Assessment
VENUE:

Mountain Wing

Activity
Waling-waling

8AM-12NN

Catapulting Business for the Global Market

(IPG-EMB, FSTC,CITEM, DCP)

Waling-waling

1PM-5PM

Designer Development Program by DCP  “Huddle with the Regional Designers”